Chauffeured transfers in Battambang · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Battambang with the fare shown first
Battambang arranges pre-booked transfers in Battambang (Cambodia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 31 destinations in Battambang, each with its page
- Phsar Thmey Bus Stationfrom US$10.804 min
- Lok Ta Dambong Kra Nhoungfrom US$11.104 min
- Abu Fatira Health Centerfrom US$11.726 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Battambang requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Battambang and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
31
destinations in Battambang
US$3.00
the cheapest route
4 min
Battambang old Airport → Phsar Thmey Bus Station
Prices by route
Guide prices in Battambang, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Battambang old Airport → Phsar Thmey Bus Station1.5 km · 4 minUS$10.80from
- Battambang old Airport → Lok Ta Dambong Kra Nhoung2 km · 4 minUS$11.10from
- Battambang old Airport → Abu Fatira Health Center2.7 km · 6 minUS$11.72from
- Battambang old Airport → Handa Medical Center2.9 km · 7 minUS$11.94from
- Battambang old Airport → Classy Hotel & Spa3.4 km · 8 minUS$12.34from
- Battambang old Airport → Damrey Sor Pagoda3.5 km · 8 minUS$12.40from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Battambang old Airport → Phsar Thmey Bus Station | 1.5 km | 4 min | US$10.80 | See details |
| Battambang old Airport → Lok Ta Dambong Kra Nhoung | 2 km | 4 min | US$11.10 | See details |
| Battambang old Airport → Abu Fatira Health Center | 2.7 km | 6 min | US$11.72 | See details |
| Battambang old Airport → Handa Medical Center | 2.9 km | 7 min | US$11.94 | See details |
| Battambang old Airport → Classy Hotel & Spa | 3.4 km | 8 min | US$12.34 | See details |
| Battambang old Airport → Damrey Sor Pagoda | 3.5 km | 8 min | US$12.40 | See details |
Within Battambang
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Battambang, at the same fixed price.
- Battambang Royal Railway Station → Classy Hotel & Spa0.7 km · 3 minUS$3.00from
- Battambang Royal Railway Station → Abu Fatira Health Center1.5 km · 5 minUS$3.00from
- Battambang Royal Railway Station → Cambana La Rivière Hotel1.2 km · 5 minUS$3.00from
- Battambang Royal Railway Station → SOVANN POLYCLINIC0.2 km · 1 minUS$3.00from
- Battambang Royal Railway Station → Sky Palace Boutique Hotel1 km · 3 minUS$3.00from
- Battambang Royal Railway Station → Romcheik 5 Artspace & Café1.4 km · 5 minUS$3.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Battambang Royal Railway Station → Classy Hotel & Spa | 0.7 km | 3 min | US$3.00 | See details |
| Battambang Royal Railway Station → Abu Fatira Health Center | 1.5 km | 5 min | US$3.00 | See details |
| Battambang Royal Railway Station → Cambana La Rivière Hotel | 1.2 km | 5 min | US$3.00 | See details |
| Battambang Royal Railway Station → SOVANN POLYCLINIC | 0.2 km | 1 min | US$3.00 | See details |
| Battambang Royal Railway Station → Sky Palace Boutique Hotel | 1 km | 3 min | US$3.00 | See details |
| Battambang Royal Railway Station → Romcheik 5 Artspace & Café | 1.4 km | 5 min | US$3.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Battambang
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Battambang old Airport
from US$10.80Airport
36RF+R3H, NR5, Krong Battambang
See prices and book →Battambang Royal Railway Station
from US$3.00Station
Krong Battambang
See prices and book →Phsar Thmey Bus Station
from US$3.20Station
Street 710, Krong Battambang
See prices and book →Abu Fatira Health Center
from US$3.00Hospital
Street 208،، Krong Battambang, Kuwait
See prices and book →Battambang Provincial Referral Hospital
from US$3.12Hospital
4652+CR2, Krong Battambang
See prices and book →Handa Medical Center
from US$3.12Hospital
614 NR5, Krong Battambang
See prices and book →KE SINOUN HOSPITAL
from US$3.02Hospital
35PR+MXQ, Otakam II, Krong Battambang
See prices and book →Kong Vong Clinic
from US$3.30Hospital
35MW+Q6H, Krong Battambang
See prices and book →Po Pi Hospital
from US$3.20Hospital
35MR+RG9, ស្តុបពេទ្យពពីរ, Krong Battambang
See prices and book →SOVANN POLYCLINIC
from US$3.00Hospital
77, Preah Vihea Street, Sangkat, Krong Battambang 021410
See prices and book →YI KUOK HOSPITAL - មន្ទីរពេទ្យ យី គក់
from US$3.42Hospital
ផ្លូវលេខ 154 ភូមិវត្តគរ សង្កាត់វត្តគរ ក្រុងបាត់ដំបង ខេត្តបាត់ដំបង ST. 154 , Village Wat Ko , SK. Wat Ko, KR. Battambang, Krong Battambang 02360
See prices and book →Battambang Resort
from US$4.90Hotel
battambang resort rd, Krong Battambang
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Battambang?
In Battambang and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Battambang centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in BattambangDrive with Battambang in Battambang
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Battambang?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Battambang?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Battambang?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Battambang, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car